THE MERSEYSIDE GUNDOG CLUB

SHOW RESULTS FOR 4th FEBRUARY 2018


BEST IN SHOW-BRACCO ITALIANO-OWLSPOINT TROUBLE AT MILL (MR & MRS SANDERSON)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW-GWP-SH CH KIMMAX KURIOUS GEORGE
(MR & MRS McCULLOUGH)
GROUP 3-
GOLDEN RETRIEVER-RAMCHAINE FABULUCICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShSM (MRS GERHOLD)
GROUP 4-ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL-MELVERLY TOP GEEZER (MR SMITH)
BIS JUDGE: MR TERRY PEARSON
Pictured with Club Chairman Ian Biggs


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - GOLDEN RETRIEVER-BARICIA LET IT SHINE- (MRS TROTTER)
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW -
GWP-KIMMAX KOZ I KAN- (McCULLOUGH)
GROUP 3-SPANISH WATER DOG-CHANDERHILL HECHO EN ESPANA (DR HODGKINSON-RUTHERFORD & MR RUTHERFORD)

GROUP 4-HWV-MIADSC ETERNAL FLAME (MRS SUMMERFIELD )

BPIS JUDGE:
MR TERRY PEARSON

Pictured with Club Chairman Ian Biggs

BEST OF BREED WINNERS

JUDGE BREED OWNER EXHIBIT
Mrs Marion Waddell (Magregror) COCKER SPANIEL MR & MRS GRICE KYNA ONE DIRECTION
  ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL MR SMITH MELVERLY TOP GEEZER (GROUP 4)
  IRISH WATER SPANIEL MISS & MRS DAVIES STANEGATE FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH SHELSEIVAD
Mr Timothy Jackson (Hawkroyd) WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL C CLARKE FERNDEL HIGH FIDELITY WITH TIGERROCK
Miss Christine Littlemore (Krismoor) AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL MR MRS HARRISON GLARUS SUN DANCE
  ITALIAN SPINONE MISS BLYTHE  TALPALUPA ETTORE
Mr D.W. Shields (Wilholme) FIELD SPANIEL MR & MRS HOLGATE SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW
  SUSSEX SPANIEL MS DAVY SH CH NORRISS NORTHERN CHARM AT EALD ShCM
  LAGOTTO RAMAGNOLO MR GILDER & MISS BLUNDEN FULLFORGE FREE HORIZONS CON MIKETTE
Mr Terry A. Pearson (Lanspar) SPANISH WATER DOG DR HODGKINSON-RUTHERFORD & MR RUTHERFORD

OTTO DE ARONAGUA DEL CHANDERHILL SWISS JCH
(IMP ESP)

 

BRACCO ITALIANO

MR & MRS SANDERSON OWLSPOINT TROUBLE AT MILL (BEST IN SHOW)
  BRITTANY MR TAYLOY PATOUCHE JAIS
Mrs Carol Oldring/Mr J.M. Irvine GOLDEN RETRIEVER MRS GERHOLD RAMCHAINE FABULUCICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM (GROUP 3)
Mr J.M. Irvine NSDTR MISS GREENWOOD EUSANIT TRICK OR TREAT
Mr Max C. Faulkner/Miss Lucy Rawlinson LABRADOR RETRIEVER MISS THOMPSON MEADOWLINE MI CHICO
Mrs Sandra M. Marshall (Lowerdon) FLAT COATED RETRIEVER MRS MALONE KIRKBECK THE MAN IN BLACK
Ms Karen Tregaskis (Moenfair) POINTER MR DISLEY RIDENFLIGHT RUM TRUFFLE
Ms T. Watkins (Azeret) IRISH SETTER MR & MRS MITCHELL SUTERSETT GO THE DISTANCE TO STAXYLL
  GORDON SETTER MR COLE & MRS GRIFFITHS BIRCHGARTH BOTH BARRELS OVER BALCROFT
  IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER MRS TAIT LOVENJOEL SLEEPING BEAUTY
Miss P. Tait (Benobee) HUNGARIAN VIZSLA MISS SMITH & MR BELL BITCON HOPE AND DREAMS
  GSP MRS SCHONEVILLE BALVENIE BELLA JW
  WEIMARANER MISS & MRS DAVIES ENRYB GROUSE PARTY AT SHELSEIVAD
Mr Mark H. Boswell (Marquell) ENGLISH SETTER MRS J BAKER PEWTERSPEARE PEARL DRAGON OF RIDLEYWOOD
  HWV MRS SUMMERFIELD AMBERMOORE TANZANITE BLUE AT MIADSC ShCM
  GWP  MR & MRS MCULLOUGH SH CH KIMMAX KURIOUS GEORGE (RESERVE BEST IN SHOW)